Friday, 29 June 2012

Spain Vs Portugal Semi Final 2012

0 comments Posted by Its All About Sports at 22:26
Spain Vs Portugal Semi Final 2012
Spain Vs Portugal Semi Final 2012
Spain Vs Portugal Semi Final 2012
Spain Vs Portugal Semi Final 2012
Spain Vs Portugal Semi Final 2012
Spain Vs Portugal Semi Final 2012
Spain Vs Portugal Semi Final 2012
Spain Vs Portugal Semi Final 2012
Spain Vs Portugal Semi Final 2012
Spain Vs Portugal Semi Final 2012
Read More »

Sunday, 24 June 2012

Reggie Bush American Footballer Player 2012

0 comments Posted by Its All About Sports at 19:42

Date of birth: March 2, 1985
Age: 27
Place of birth: Spring Valley, California
Birth Name: Reginald Alfred Bush II
Nickname: The President (after George W. Bush )
Height: 6-0
Weight: 203
Nationality: American
Uniform Number: 25
Position: Running Back
High school: Helix High School,La Mesa, California
College: Southern California
Class: Junior
Experience: 7th season
Current Team: New Orleans Saints (2006-present)
Famous as: Football player

Reginald Alfred Bush III (born March 2, 1985 in San Diego, California), commonly known as Reggie and nicknamed The Human Highlight Reel, Baby Matrix (by Joe Horn) and The President (alluding to President Bush), is an American football player who plays for the New Orleans Saints of the NFL. He has played running back/tailback, wide receiver, kick returner and punt returner. Bush played college football at the University of Southern California from 2003-2005, including two National Championship seasons. He won numerous awards including the 2005 Heisman Trophy.
Reggie Bush
Reggie Bush
Reggie Bush
Reggie Bush
Reggie Bush
Reggie Bush
Reggie Bush
Reggie Bush
Read More »

Tuesday, 19 June 2012

Tina Maze Cool

0 comments Posted by Its All About Sports at 19:19
 Tina Maze Cool
 Tina Maze Cool
 Tina Maze Cool

Tina Maze Cool
Read More »

Tina Maze Slovenia Female Alpine Skiing Player 2012

0 comments Posted by Its All About Sports at 19:11

Full name: Tina Maze
Birthdate: February 05, 1983
Birthplace: Crna na Koroskem, Yugoslavia
Country: Slovenia
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5’7” (1.71 m)
Age: 29 years
Sport: Alpine Skiing
Gender: Female
Olympics: 2006, 2002
Affiliations: SK Črna na Koroškem
Medals: 2 Silver (2 Total)

Born on 2.5.1983 in Slovenj Gradec. When I was one year old, me and my parents moved to Prevalje to my current address in Črna na Koroškem. I learned how to ski with three years in my home town and surrounding hills and slopes.
In primary school, in addition to skiing, I also trained volley ball and studied piano. After primary school I attended gymnasia high school in Ravne na Koroškem and was simultaneously accepted in women B ski team. That was the first time I raced in FIS races and achieved 2.nd and 1.st place from position numbers 121 and 125.
Our decision turned out to be the right one and has brought us great success. I have won 11 World Cup races in my career which, at the moment classifies me as the best alpine skier in Slovenia.
My greatest achievements until today are silver medal in giant slalom at World Championships 2009, two Olympic silver medals in giant slalom and super G and after this years great season, I added a world championship silver medal in super combined, a title of world champion in giant slalom and an overall third place in FIS world cup.
 Tina Maze
Tina Maze
Tina Maze
Tina Maze
Tina Maze
Tina Maze
Tina Maze
Tina Maze
Tina Maze
Read More »

Tomas Ujfalusi Best Football Player Profile And Photos 2012

0 comments Posted by Its All About Sports at 18:50

Full name: Tomáš Ujfaluši
Date of birth: 24.03.1978
Place of birth: Rymarov
Age: 34
Height: 1,85
Weight: 12.0st
Nationality: Czech Republic
Squad Number: 17
Position: Defence - Centre Back
Foot: right
Left Atlético in: 2011
Market value: 2.600.000 £
3.000.000 €
Player's agent: International Football Marketing & Management s.r.o
Wife/Girlfriend: Katerina Ujfalusi
Contract: 2013
Currently playing for: Galatasaray
 Tomas Ujfalusi
Tomas Ujfalusi
Tomas Ujfalusi
Tomas Ujfalusi
Tomas Ujfalusi
Tomas Ujfalusi
Tomas Ujfalusi
Tomas Ujfalusi
Tomas Ujfalusi
Read More »

Tuesday, 12 June 2012

Lolo Jones Cool

0 comments Posted by Its All About Sports at 19:00
 Lolo Jones Cool
 Lolo Jones Cool
 Lolo Jones Cool
 Lolo Jones Cool
 Lolo Jones Cool
 Lolo Jones Cool
 Lolo Jones Cool
Lolo Jones Cool
Read More »

All About Sports Stars Headline Animator

 

Disclaimer

THIS BLOG IS FOR ENTERTAINMENT PURPOSES ONLY,
CONTENT MAY CONTAIN ERRORS OR INACCURATE INFORMATION, AS IT IS BASED ON GOSSIP, NEWS, RUMORS, AND PERSONAL OPINIONS. ALL IMAGES AND VIDEOS THAT APPEAR ON THIS BLOG ARE COPYRIGHT THEIR RESPECTIVE OWNERS. IF YOU OWN THE RIGHTS TO ANY OF THE IMAGES AND DO NOT WISH THEM TO APPEAR ON THIS BLOG, FEEl FREE To Email Me FOR DIRECT REMOVAL OR PUTTING YOUR LINK/NAME UNDER IT.

Recent Comments

© 2011. All Rights Reserved | All About Sports Stars | Template by Blogger Widgets

Home | About | Top